Government of Nepal

Ministry of Home Affairs

Department of Prison Management

    


Director General of DOPM

S.N NAME OF DIRECTOR GENERAL FROM TO
1 Khagendra Prasad Poudel 2050-04-01 2051-11-01
2 Keshav Raj Bhandari 2051-11-02 2051-12-30
3 Narayan Prasad Ojha 2052-01-01 2052-05-22
4 Kumar Prasad Poudel 2052-06-23 2053-12-28
5 Ram Mani Risal 2052-10-18 2053-12-28
6 Padam Raj Regmi 2053-12-28 2054-09-23
7 Krishna Prasad Sharma 2054-09-24 2054-10-21
8 Laxmi Prasad Bhattarai 2054-10-22 2055-03-19
9 Thaneswor Devkota 2055-03-24 2055-05-04
10 Krishna Prasad Sharma 2055-05-05 2056-10-09
11 Subarna Lal Shrestha 2056-10-15 2057-03-12
12 Keshav Raj Ghimire 2057-11-01 2058-08-19
13 Umesh Prasad Mainali 2058-08-25 2059-03-10
14 Bishnu Raj Kusum 2059-05-24 2059-07-05
15 Gopal Maan Shrestha 2059-09-10 2060-01-02
16 Yubaraj Pandey 2060-01-04 2062-01-26
17 Baman Prasad Neupane 2062-01-28 2062-12-30
18 Dipak Kumar Joshi 2063-02-03 2063-12-30
19 Mohan Krishna Sapkota 2064-01-01 2064-02-03
20 Thaneshwor Devkota 2064-2-21 2065-04-12
21 Anil Kumar Pandey 2065-04-20 2065-07-04
22 Bhola Prasad Siwakoti 2065-07-10 2065-09-20
23 Keshar Bahadur Baniya 2065-09-23 2065-12-20
24 Yam Kumari Khatiwada 2065-12-26 2066-10-11
25 Durga Prasad Bhandari 2066-10-14 2069-06-05
26 Shambhu Koirala 2069-06-10 2071-08-23
27 Sashi Sekher Shrestha 2071-08--- 2071-12-10
28 Him Nath Dawadi 2071-12-11 2073-06-06
29 Toyam Raya 2073-08-13 2073-08-21
30 Krishna Chandra Ghimire 2073-09-11 -----